fbpx

Copyright Policy:

All content on this website, including but not limited to text, graphics, images, and other materials, is the property of Smarter Marketing Pro unless otherwise stated. Any unauthorized use or reproduction of our content is strictly prohibited.

You are free to share our content on social media platforms, as long as you provide attribution to Smarter Marketing Pro and do not alter or modify the content in any way.


Privacy Policy:

At Smarter Marketing Pro, we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you use our website or services.


What Information We Collect:

When you visit our website, we may collect certain information automatically, such as your IP address, browser type, and operating system. We also collect information that you provide to us voluntarily, such as your name, email address, and phone number when you fill out a contact form or subscribe to our newsletter.

How We Use Your Information:

We may use your personal information to communicate with you about our services, send you promotional materials, and improve our website and services. We may also use your information to analyze website usage and trends and to comply with legal requirements.

How We Protect Your Information:

We take the security of your personal information seriously and implement reasonable measures to protect it from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your information.

Third-Party Links:

Our website may contain links to third-party websites or services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these websites or services. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of these third parties before using their services.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA):

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child under 13 has provided us with personal information, please contact us at [contact email]. We will promptly delete the information.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA):

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request that we disclose certain information about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. You also have the right to request that we delete your personal information. To make a request, please contact us at [contact email].

Changes to This Policy:

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our website. Your continued use of our website or services after any modifications to this policy will constitute your acceptance of such changes. 


Changes to This Policy:

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our website. Your continued use of our website or services after any modifications to this policy will constitute your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our copyright or privacy policy, please contact us at realsmartermarketingpro@gmail.com.